629 Colgate Dr Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $224,557
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Colgate Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $216,889, approximately $185 per square foot. 629 Colgate Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Linda | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Linda | $73,841 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $193,250 | $55,000 | $138,250 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $193,250 | $55,000 | $138,250 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $174,370 | $45,000 | $129,370 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $174,370 | $45,000 | $129,370 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $133,410 | $30,000 | $103,410 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $116,970 | $25,000 | $91,970 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $116,970 | $25,000 | $91,970 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $97,490 | $18,000 | $79,490 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $64,590 | $18,000 | $46,590 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $58,390 | $14,000 | $44,390 |
| 2015 | $285 | $47,560 | $14,000 | $33,560 |
| 2014 | $285 | $42,150 | $14,000 | $28,150 |
Map
- 639 Yale Dr
- 501 Colgate Dr
- 3 N Dallas Ave
- 829 Lexington Dr
- 858 Lexington Dr
- 533 Arbor Ln
- 608 Arbor Ln
- 536 Arbor Ln
- 115 Aspen St
- 4125 N Dallas Ave
- 2654 Arlington Ln
- 2312 Rogers Ave
- 2822 Pebble Beach Dr
- 905 Pepperidge Ct
- 702 Westover Dr
- 114 E Park Place Dr
- 1006 Westridge Ave
- 1315 Willow Creek Dr
- 905 Brookhaven Dr
- 2600 W Wintergreen Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.