629 Crumbaugh Rd Georgetown, KY 40324
Southeast Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,994 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Crumbaugh Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $322,998, approximately $242 per square foot. 629 Crumbaugh Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Lemons Mill Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Peery Juaneva Frances and Heidelberg Ronald Bernard
Bought by
Persley William Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persley William Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Persley William Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $185,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $272 | $185,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $455 | $50,233 | $8,433 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $235 | $27,628 | $7,128 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $116,528 | $106,428 | $10,100 |
| 2020 | $995 | $115,848 | $6,448 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $923 | $105,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $918 | $105,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $922 | $105,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $792 | $98,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $787 | $98,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $752 | $98,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $817 | $112,397 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map