629 Davis Ave Joliet, IL 60436
Reedwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $159,027
2
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Davis Ave, Joliet, IL 60436 and is currently estimated at $140,507, approximately $250 per square foot. 629 Davis Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Rockdale Elementary School, Joliet Central High School, and St. Paul The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Jimenez Barbara
Bought by
Jimenez Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Sallese Joann
Bought by
Jimenez James and Jimenez Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Robert A | -- | Attorney | |
| Jimenez James | $66,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,117 | $41,211 | $6,478 | $34,733 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $36,616 | $5,756 | $30,860 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $33,122 | $5,207 | $27,915 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $30,935 | $4,863 | $26,072 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $29,378 | $4,618 | $24,760 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $27,303 | $4,292 | $23,011 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $25,229 | $3,966 | $21,263 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $22,938 | $3,606 | $19,332 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $21,117 | $3,306 | $17,811 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $19,800 | $3,100 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $19,700 | $3,100 | $16,600 |
| 2013 | $1,561 | $20,633 | $3,439 | $17,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map