629 E Adams St Riverton, IL 62561
Estimated Value: $94,997 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,756
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 629 E Adams St, Riverton, IL 62561 and is currently estimated at $126,249. 629 E Adams St is a home with nearby schools including Riverton Middle School and Riverton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,594 | $23,714 | $5,136 | $18,578 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $21,935 | $4,751 | $17,184 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $20,416 | $4,422 | $15,994 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $19,563 | $4,237 | $15,326 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $19,437 | $4,210 | $15,227 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $22,349 | $4,270 | $18,079 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $21,935 | $4,191 | $17,744 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $21,332 | $4,076 | $17,256 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map