629 E Madison Rd Madison, ME 04950
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $261,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 E Madison Rd, Madison, ME 04950 and is currently estimated at $201,832, approximately $262 per square foot. 629 E Madison Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School and Overman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Perkins William R
Bought by
Perkins Luke W and Burnham Nevaeh R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,664
Outstanding Balance
$29,898
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Robert D
Bought by
Stull Robert and Stull Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,350
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Luke W | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Stull Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Luke W | $30,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Stull Robert | $101,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $180,400 | $61,300 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $135,600 | $54,900 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $117,300 | $47,100 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $96,500 | $37,900 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $92,200 | $36,200 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $89,500 | $36,200 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $89,500 | $36,200 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $89,500 | $36,200 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $89,500 | $36,200 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $92,300 | $39,000 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $92,300 | $39,000 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $92,300 | $39,000 | $53,300 |
| 2013 | $1,618 | $92,300 | $39,000 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map