629 E Pine St Mary Esther, FL 32569
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $340,060
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 E Pine St, Mary Esther, FL 32569 and is currently estimated at $323,765, approximately $193 per square foot. 629 E Pine St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Florosa Elementary School, Max Bruner Junior Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Aubrey Parker
Bought by
Parker William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,365
Outstanding Balance
$318,365
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Cunningham George F and Cunningham Betty Sue
Bought by
Parker William and Parker Aubrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker William | $150,900 | Mcneese Title | |
| Parker William | $300,000 | Vintage Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker William | $318,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker William | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker William | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $271,334 | $61,913 | $209,421 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $139,593 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $135,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $131,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $127,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $125,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $123,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $120,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $968 | $118,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $942 | $115,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $967 | $115,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $970 | $114,215 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map