629 E Washington St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 E Washington St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $135,333, approximately $148 per square foot. 629 E Washington St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Mcgookey Properties Llc
Bought by
Mcgookey Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Mcgookey Properties Llc
Bought by
Mcgookey Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Werner Edward F and Werner Mary
Bought by
Allendorf Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgookey Properties Llc | -- | Hartung Title | |
| Mcgookey Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Allendorf Properties Llc | $95,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgookey Properties Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Allendorf Properties Llc | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $14,111 | $2,397 | $11,714 |
| 2024 | $550 | $14,010 | $2,296 | $11,714 |
| 2023 | $552 | $11,525 | $1,802 | $9,723 |
| 2022 | $584 | $11,525 | $1,802 | $9,723 |
| 2021 | $589 | $11,520 | $1,800 | $9,720 |
| 2020 | $605 | $10,870 | $1,800 | $9,070 |
| 2019 | $622 | $10,870 | $1,800 | $9,070 |
| 2018 | $623 | $10,870 | $1,800 | $9,070 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $22,310 | $2,340 | $19,970 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $22,310 | $2,340 | $19,970 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $19,500 | $3,030 | $16,470 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $26,030 | $3,030 | $23,000 |
| 2013 | $667 | $26,030 | $3,030 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map