629 Elm Ave Unit 60 Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $264,244
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Elm Ave Unit 60, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $243,811, approximately $194 per square foot. 629 Elm Ave Unit 60 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Patricia A
Bought by
Teed Michael and Teed Katie Masson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,739
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Sabetta Jeffrey Todd
Bought by
Thompson Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Prominence Homes Inc
Bought by
Sabetta Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teed Michael | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Patricia A | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Sabetta Arlene | $127,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teed Michael | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $272,978 | $80,000 | $192,978 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $272,978 | $80,000 | $192,978 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $147,929 | $30,000 | $117,929 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $147,929 | $30,000 | $117,929 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $147,929 | $30,000 | $117,929 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $147,929 | $30,000 | $117,929 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $125,730 | $30,000 | $95,730 |
| 2018 | $0 | $125,730 | $30,000 | $95,730 |
| 2017 | $0 | $125,730 | $30,000 | $95,730 |
| 2016 | $724 | $125,730 | $30,000 | $95,730 |
| 2015 | $593 | $136,244 | $36,000 | $100,244 |
| 2014 | $318 | $136,244 | $36,000 | $100,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map