629 Log Hill Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $540,356 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Log Hill Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $583,089, approximately $237 per square foot. 629 Log Hill Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Miller Steven C
Bought by
Miller Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,231 | $98,000 | $34,730 | $63,270 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $74,820 | $23,160 | $51,660 |
| 2023 | $5,226 | $74,820 | $23,160 | $51,660 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $67,830 | $23,160 | $44,670 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $67,830 | $23,160 | $44,670 |
| 2020 | $4,969 | $63,440 | $22,970 | $40,470 |
| 2019 | $4,988 | $63,440 | $22,970 | $40,470 |
| 2018 | $5,196 | $62,320 | $19,150 | $43,170 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $62,320 | $19,150 | $43,170 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $56,330 | $14,400 | $41,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map