629 N Adelaide St Fenton, MI 48430
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 N Adelaide St, Fenton, MI 48430 and is currently estimated at $229,072, approximately $306 per square foot. 629 N Adelaide St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Fenton Senior High School and St. John the Evangelist Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map