629 N Clay St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 N Clay St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $296,965, approximately $147 per square foot. 629 N Clay St is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Heyman Roger
Bought by
Martin Aaron and Martin Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Aaron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $36,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $31,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $31,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $31,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $31,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $29,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $29,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $29,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $29,110 | $0 | $0 |