629 Ruby Ln Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Ruby Ln, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $612,583, approximately $327 per square foot. 629 Ruby Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Marvin Peterson Darryl
Bought by
Peterson Clinton R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Shirlock John Alan
Bought by
Peterson Darryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Clinton R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peterson Darryl | $185,000 | Northern Nevada Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $90,314 | $42,000 | $48,314 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $90,837 | $42,000 | $48,837 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $86,679 | $42,000 | $44,679 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $76,137 | $36,750 | $39,387 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $70,804 | $32,900 | $37,904 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $69,202 | $29,050 | $40,152 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $66,611 | $26,425 | $40,186 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $66,414 | $25,200 | $41,214 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $61,901 | $21,000 | $40,901 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $61,015 | $21,000 | $40,015 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $56,122 | $17,500 | $38,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map