629 S Main Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $132,511 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 S Main Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $154,378, approximately $88 per square foot. 629 S Main Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
S & S Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Kinkle Andrew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,608
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Pennymac Corp
Bought by
S & S Property Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Fanaff Jeff
Bought by
Pennymac Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Neth Christopher C
Bought by
Parin Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinkle Andrew E | $107,500 | Attorney | |
| S & S Property Investments Llc | $36,000 | Intitle Agency | |
| Pennymac Corp | $17,500 | Attorney | |
| Parin Robert T | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinkle Andrew E | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parin Robert T | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $33,580 | $4,680 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $33,580 | $4,680 | $28,900 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $33,580 | $4,680 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $981 | $24,550 | $3,480 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $991 | $24,550 | $3,480 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $991 | $24,550 | $3,480 | $21,070 |
| 2019 | $856 | $21,270 | $2,940 | $18,330 |
| 2018 | $844 | $21,270 | $2,940 | $18,330 |
| 2017 | $836 | $21,270 | $2,940 | $18,330 |
| 2016 | $770 | $19,030 | $2,940 | $16,090 |
| 2015 | $751 | $19,030 | $2,940 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $751 | $19,030 | $2,940 | $16,090 |
| 2013 | $780 | $18,260 | $2,940 | $15,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map