629 S Torrence St Charlotte, NC 28204
Cherry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,582 - $732,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 S Torrence St, Charlotte, NC 28204 and is currently estimated at $564,396, approximately $447 per square foot. 629 S Torrence St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Eastover Elementary, Sedgefield Middle School, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Frazier Chad
Bought by
Frazier Chad and Palmquist Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Mamie Robertson
Bought by
Cherry Community Organization Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Cherry Community Organization Inc | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $354,100 | $315,000 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $154 | $354,100 | $315,000 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $139 | $354,100 | $315,000 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $126 | $312,100 | $285,000 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $115 | $312,100 | $285,000 | $27,100 |
| 2020 | $107 | $312,100 | $285,000 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $312,100 | $285,000 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $111,700 | $48,000 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $111,700 | $48,000 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $111,700 | $48,000 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $111,700 | $48,000 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map