629 Saint Joe St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $265,094 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Saint Joe St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $329,024, approximately $380 per square foot. 629 Saint Joe St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary - 08, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $184,040 | $102,000 | $82,040 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $158,960 | $77,000 | $81,960 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $141,510 | $67,000 | $74,510 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $121,020 | $62,000 | $59,020 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $121,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $100,880 | $52,000 | $48,880 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $100,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $98,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $98,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $95,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $91,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map