629 SE Dolphin Dr Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 SE Dolphin Dr, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $397,868, approximately $331 per square foot. 629 SE Dolphin Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Pingolt Cynthia H and Pingolt Mark D
Bought by
Pingolt Susan L and Pingolt Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1992
Bought by
Pingolt Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Pingolt Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pingolt Susan L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Pingolt Susan L | $100 | -- | |
| Pingolt Susan L | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |