629 W 2nd Ave Mesa, AZ 85210
West Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,307 - $493,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 W 2nd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 and is currently estimated at $406,577, approximately $312 per square foot. 629 W 2nd Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Guerrero Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Marsh Gregory J and Marsh Ronda
Bought by
J And M Dreams Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,721,900
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Gwb Family Trust
Bought by
Marsh Gregory J and Marsh Ronda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Blay George W and Blay Mary
Bought by
Blay Ii George W and Blay Mary G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Mcclean Jeannete B
Bought by
Blay George W and Blay Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J And M Dreams Llc | $496,311 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Marsh Gregory J | $400,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Blay Ii George W | -- | None Available | |
| Blay George W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | J And M Dreams Llc | $1,721,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $6,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $652 | $6,271 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $652 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2022 | $638 | $18,510 | $3,700 | $14,810 |
| 2021 | $646 | $16,260 | $3,250 | $13,010 |
| 2020 | $637 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $596 | $11,970 | $2,390 | $9,580 |
| 2018 | $572 | $9,600 | $1,920 | $7,680 |
| 2017 | $555 | $7,930 | $1,580 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $544 | $7,580 | $1,510 | $6,070 |
| 2015 | $512 | $8,200 | $1,640 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map