629 W 54th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 W 54th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $85,667, approximately $74 per square foot. 629 W 54th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Lane Jack R and Lane Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Jose J and Alvarez Evelyn
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank and Equity One Abs Inc Mortgage Passthrough
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Zak Joseph S
Bought by
Alvarez Jose J and Alvarez Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,100
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Jack R | $18,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $36,000 | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Alvarez Jose J | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jose J | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,570 | $18,270 | $1,540 | $16,730 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $18,270 | $1,540 | $16,730 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $14,600 | $1,190 | $13,410 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $14,600 | $1,190 | $13,410 |
| 2020 | $881 | $14,600 | $1,190 | $13,410 |
| 2019 | $657 | $10,150 | $1,330 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $598 | $10,150 | $1,330 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $848 | $10,150 | $1,330 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $619 | $10,150 | $1,330 | $8,820 |
| 2015 | $602 | $10,150 | $1,330 | $8,820 |
| 2014 | $588 | $10,150 | $1,330 | $8,820 |
| 2013 | $550 | $10,150 | $1,190 | $8,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map