629 W Pines Rd Oregon, IL 61061
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 629 W Pines Rd, Oregon, IL 61061. 629 W Pines Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Oregon Elementary School and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Insul Mor Cellulose Mfg Ltd
Bought by
Kurzac Antooe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurzac Antooe | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $58,225 | $25,330 | $32,895 |
| 2024 | $4,756 | $54,289 | $23,618 | $30,671 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $49,455 | $21,993 | $27,462 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $45,774 | $20,356 | $25,418 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $42,711 | $18,994 | $23,717 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $40,930 | $18,152 | $22,778 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $40,727 | $18,062 | $22,665 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $38,973 | $17,284 | $21,689 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $38,973 | $17,284 | $21,689 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $37,608 | $16,679 | $20,929 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $38,932 | $17,266 | $21,666 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $38,932 | $17,266 | $21,666 |
| 2013 | $3,482 | $40,869 | $18,125 | $22,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map