629 Williams St Confluence, PA 15424
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
743
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Williams St, Confluence, PA 15424 and is currently estimated at $142,819, approximately $192 per square foot. 629 Williams St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School and Turkeyfoot Valley Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Bock Daniel and Bock Reggie
Bought by
Seidel George E and Seidel Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidel George E | $97,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seidel George E | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,020 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $992 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $992 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $958 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $935 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $916 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $916 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $916 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $908 | $19,300 | $4,320 | $14,980 |
| 2017 | $869 | $19,300 | $4,320 | $14,980 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,300 | $4,320 | $14,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,300 | $4,320 | $14,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,300 | $4,320 | $14,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map