629 Wright Ave North Tonawanda, NY 14120
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Wright Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 and is currently estimated at $252,502, approximately $174 per square foot. 629 Wright Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Spruce School, St Matthew Lutheran School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Mather Louise M
Bought by
Zellner Doreen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zellner Doreen | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $91,900 | $20,600 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $91,900 | $20,600 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $91,900 | $20,600 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $91,900 | $20,600 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $91,900 | $20,600 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $91,900 | $20,600 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $91,900 | $20,600 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $91,900 | $20,600 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $91,900 | $20,600 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $91,900 | $20,600 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,900 | $20,600 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,900 | $20,600 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map