6290 Gander Rd E Dayton, OH 45424
Pheasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6290 Gander Rd E, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $258,785, approximately $147 per square foot. 6290 Gander Rd E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Pathway School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Lattimore Sophfonia R
Bought by
Lattimore Asset Protection Trust and Lattimore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Hiegel Thomas L and Hiegel Sandra K
Bought by
Lattimore Sophfronia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lattimore Asset Protection Trust | $174,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lattimore Sophfronia R | $149,900 | Springdale Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $73,500 | $17,920 | $55,580 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $73,500 | $17,920 | $55,580 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $73,500 | $17,920 | $55,580 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $55,270 | $13,480 | $41,790 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $55,270 | $13,480 | $41,790 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $55,270 | $13,480 | $41,790 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $45,820 | $12,250 | $33,570 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $45,820 | $12,250 | $33,570 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $45,820 | $12,250 | $33,570 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $44,530 | $12,250 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $44,530 | $12,250 | $32,280 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $44,530 | $12,250 | $32,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,890 | $14,000 | $34,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map