62908 Nasu Park Loop Bend, OR 97701
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62908 Nasu Park Loop, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $507,733, approximately $413 per square foot. 62908 Nasu Park Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $146,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $142,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $138,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $130,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $126,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $126,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $123,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $116,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $112,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $109,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $106,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map