6291 E Dutchess Dr Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
Castle Canyon Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6291 E Dutchess Dr, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314 and is currently estimated at $281,000, approximately $325 per square foot. 6291 E Dutchess Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Lake Valley Elementary School, Bradshaw Mountain Middle School, and Bradshaw Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Weathersby Joseph Richard and Weathersby Renee Sue
Bought by
Ricketts Justin and Ricketts Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,055
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$156,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Mahesh Mokhashi
Bought by
Weathersby Joseph Richard and Weathersby Renee Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Slaughter Guy
Bought by
Mokhashi Mahesh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricketts Justin | $550,000 | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Weathersby Joseph Richard | $450,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Mokhashi Mahesh | $245,000 | Magnus Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricketts Justin | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weathersby Joseph Richard | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $547 | $11,359 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $541 | $10,996 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $502 | $10,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $502 | $8,191 | $4,075 | $4,116 |
| 2022 | $276 | $6,667 | $3,330 | $3,337 |
| 2021 | $288 | $6,064 | $3,006 | $3,058 |
| 2020 | $277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map