6291 Levi Ct Springfield, VA 22150
Springtown NeighborhoodHighlights
- Furnished
- Fireplace
- Fenced Lot
- Security System
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Property Id: 956363
Room is located in a private home, located walking distance to Franconia Springfield Metro Station, 1.5 miles from Springfield Town Center, and Mixing bowl. Easy commute to down DC, Pentagon and close to Fort Belvoir. Very nice neighborhood. Share the house with the owner. Great place for locums-travelling nurses and doctors as Inova and Kaiser hospitals are about a mile away. Parking on the street with no markings.
Address: 6291 Levi Court, Springfield VA 22150
Distancet from home to:
1. 0.9 miles - Franconia-Springfield Metro Station (Blue Line)
2. 6.5 miles - Ft Belvoir - 6.5 miles
3. 6.3 miles Mark Center
4. 7.2 Miles - Pentagon
5. 10.8 Miles - Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport (DCA)
7. 14.3 Miles - White House
8. 10.8 Miles - Arlington
9. 14.7 Miles - DownTown DC
10. 30.2 Miles - Dulles International Airport (IAD)
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1996
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | +37.5% | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
- 6270 Levi Ct
- 6449 Katherine Ann Ln
- 6423 Katherine Ann Ln
- 6421 Inwood Dr
- 6380 Michael Robert Dr
- 6518 Yadkin Ct
- 6430 Franconia Rd
- 6416 Fleetside Ct
- 6470 Franconia Ct
- 6241 Clara Edward Terrace
- 6209 William Edgar Dr
- 6276 Alforth Ave
- 6279 Alforth Ave
- 6333 Gildar St
- 6737 Applemint Ln
- 6901 Victoria Dr Unit A
- 6528 Windham Ave
- 7015 Old Brentford Rd
- 6101 Old Brentford Ct
- 6423 Cabell Ct
- 6660 Debra lu Way
- 6385 Michael Robert Dr
- 6193 Royal Crest Ln
- 6532 Summerton Way Unit SI ID1395439P
- 6602 Deer Gap Ct
- 6438 Windham Ave
- 6400 Gladys May Ln
- 6497 Windham Ave
- 6230 Folly Ln
- 6236 Folly Ln
- 6615 Schurtz St
- 6540 Windham Ave
- 7120 Beulah St
- 6118 Bristol Way
- 6862 Alicia Ct
- 7131 Silver Lake Blvd
- 6143A Essex House Square Unit 6143 A
- 6239 Willowfield Way
- 6360 Silver Ridge Cir
- 6802 Junction Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.