6292 Eagles Lake Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6292 Eagles Lake Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $232,082, approximately $143 per square foot. 6292 Eagles Lake Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Hill Bradley H
Bought by
Minges Samuel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,845
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Wingard Mary Jo
Bought by
Hill Bradley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Falter Karen L and Falter William
Bought by
Wingard Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Dickman Robert W
Bought by
Falter Karen L and Beyer William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Eagles Lake Ltd
Bought by
Dickman Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minges Samuel D | $222,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Bradley H | -- | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Wingard Mary Jo | $120,000 | -- | |
| Falter Karen L | $114,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Dickman Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minges Samuel D | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Bradley H | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wingard Mary Jo | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Falter Karen L | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickman Robert W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $53,239 | $7,875 | $45,364 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $53,239 | $7,875 | $45,364 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $53,239 | $7,875 | $45,364 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $37,811 | $7,000 | $30,811 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $37,811 | $7,000 | $30,811 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $37,811 | $7,000 | $30,811 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $35,182 | $7,000 | $28,182 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $35,182 | $7,000 | $28,182 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $35,182 | $7,000 | $28,182 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $35,151 | $5,810 | $29,341 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $35,151 | $5,810 | $29,341 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $35,151 | $5,810 | $29,341 |
| 2013 | $2,255 | $42,350 | $7,000 | $35,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map