6292 Scuttle Ln Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $583,606 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6292 Scuttle Ln, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $620,402, approximately $326 per square foot. 6292 Scuttle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Lake Norman Owner Lp
Bought by
Carlin Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,264
Outstanding Balance
$428,538
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,864
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlin Mary | $554,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlin Mary | $443,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $513,927 | $75,000 | $438,927 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $513,927 | $75,000 | $438,927 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $182,883 | $75,000 | $107,883 |
| 2022 | $200 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map