$4,390 Per Month
RENTED MAY 6, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,677 Sq Ft
2001 Built

About This Home

This home is located at 6292 Shadow Tree Ln, Lake Worth, FL 33463 and is currently priced at $4,390. This property was built in 2001. 6292 Shadow Tree Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Christa Mcauliffe Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.

Listing Agent

Rakesh Ahuja

Xcellence License #3243840 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Xcellence

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 2,677 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,390
  • Property Available on 6/1/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424502230000540

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Winston Trails Par 17 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-06-01
  • Security Deposit: 4390.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Carport Y N: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2677.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Tennis Court(s)
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Fee, Size Limit, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle Or Junior School: Christa McAuliffe

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424502230000540
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Rent $4,390 +12.9% --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Rented $3,890 0.0% --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/16/2022 04/16/22 For Rent $3,890 +34.6% --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Rented $2,890 0.0% --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/09/2020 09/09/20 For Rent $2,890 +11.2% --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Rented $2,600 +0.4% --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 For Rent $2,590 -3.7% --
02/17/2017 02/17/17 For Rent $2,690 0.0% --
02/17/2017 02/17/17 Rented $2,690 +28.1% --
02/15/2012 02/15/12 Rented $2,100 -4.3% --
01/16/2012 01/16/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/30/2011 12/30/11 For Rent $2,195 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26022110

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-02-23-000-0540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.