$199,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
1 Bed
2 Baths
675 Sq Ft
1982 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$295 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

128 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Unique Investment Opportunity that you can also enjoy, now with new price! Wonderful large and remodeled condo which lives as a 2 bedroom and is ready for immediate enjoyment of all Grand County. Embrace the season with convenience and options for activity! You will love having a place of your own close to the ski resorts, the lakes, golf and RMNP. Offered as a fully turnkey spacious condo perfect to unwind and enjoy after a day on the hill, or as an investment with a proven rental history. This studio + 1 bed unit has been fully remodeled, has two private decks with extra large bike and ski storage, a 6 ft. tub, and can be rented as one large unit, or two separate units with it's unique lock-off floor plan. HOA dues include everything you want - all utilities, pool, fitness, sauna and much more. Current tenant on a month to month lease

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Solomon

Real Estate of Winter Park License #FA100048142 Listed on: 11/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheila Bailey

Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC License #FA100056431

Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $703

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

HOA Fees

  • $1,000 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 675 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Tax Lot 531
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145108312073

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, water, sewer, internet, ground maintenance, trash, tennis court(s), pool, electricity, gas, heat, insurance, road maintenance
  • Allegient Association, Phone Number (970) 726-5701
  • Inn @ Silver Creek Condo Subdivision
  • Property managed by Traverse Hospitality

Est. Annual Taxes

$703

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,000 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: INN @ SILVER CREEK CONDO
  • Directions: Hwy 40 to Village Rd. Turn left into main entrance at the Inn. This unit is located on the main level!
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Parcel Number2: 145108312073
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Taxes2: 703.08
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 801.0
  • Miscellaneous Possession: date of closing
  • Sewer Source:Community2: n/a
  • Utilities:Cable TV3: Connected
  • Utilities Electric: Connected
  • Utilities:Natural Gas: Not Available
  • Utilities:Propane Gas: Not Available
  • Utilities Telephone: Connected
  • Utilities:Wi-FI: Yes
  • PropertyRental Mgmt:Property Mgmt Co: Allegient
  • PropertyRental Mgmt:Rental Mgmt Co: Traverse Hospitality
  • Description:View Mtns: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Special Listing Conditions:Short Sale2: No
  • Description:Deck: Yes
  • Description:Sauna: Yes
  • PropertyRental Mgmt:Long Term Rental Rem: possible
  • PropertyRental Mgmt Short Term Rentals Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 675.0
  • FireplaceWood Stove:_pound_ of FireplaceStove: 1
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Basement: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Bedroom: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Dining Room: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Family Room: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Kitchen: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Living Room: yes
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Master Bedroom4: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Fireplace Remarks2: wood

• Parking Features: Addl Parking
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: none
  • Description:Addl Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public, Tap Fee Paid

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fishing
  • Amenities: Game Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Laundry, Lodge, Meeting Room, Owners Closet, Restaurant, Sauna, Security, Ski Closet, Fitness Center, Snow Removal
  • Association Fee: 1000.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Allegient
  • Phone: 970-726-5701
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Cable TV Included: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Heat Included2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Hot Tub3: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Insurance2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Laundry2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Owners Closet2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Restaurant2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Road Maintenance2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Security2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Ski Closet2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Trash Removal2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Electric Included: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Exterior Maintenance2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Gas Included: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Internet Included: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Snow Removal2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:WaterSewer Included: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Fishing2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Swimming Pool2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Weight Room2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Game Room2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Meet Room2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Tennis2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Lodge2: Yes
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association YN: Yes
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Remarks: inclu everything
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Fee: 1000.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Water, Sewer, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Electricity, Gas, Heat, Insurance, Road Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 145108312073

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Short Term Lease

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 703.08
  • Tax Lot: 531
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$199,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-11.56%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
146.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Santos Tomas N and Santos Elsa C
Bought by
Guy Judi and Rowell Amber

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Santos Tomas N and Santos Elsa C
Bought by
Santos Tomas N and Santos Elsa C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $199,000 Land Title
Warranty Deed $160,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $75,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $199,000 -9.1% $295 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $219,000 -2.7% $324 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $225,000 -- $333 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25-1491

APN: R136370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.