6294 Magik Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6294 Magik Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $371,773, approximately $147 per square foot. 6294 Magik Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
The U L L Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Tenorio Mario A and Tenorio Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,606
Outstanding Balance
$145,415
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$226,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenorio Mario A | $205,900 | Guarantee Title Of Nw Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenorio Mario A | $212,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History