6295 Chestnut Rd MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $184,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6295 Chestnut Rd, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $173,667, approximately $96 per square foot. 6295 Chestnut Rd is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $107,755 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $104,718 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $101,668 | $24,869 | $76,799 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $77,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $70,546 | $24,869 | $45,677 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $66,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $420 | $43,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $405 | $52,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $346 | $50,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $339 | $47,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $340 | $47,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $338 | $48,147 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map