6295 John Barton Payne Rd Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6295 John Barton Payne Rd, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $502,000, approximately $320 per square foot. 6295 John Barton Payne Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including W.G. Coleman Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Coffin Dukas Katherine
Bought by
Dukas Katherine Coffin and Coffin Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2021
Sold by
Coffin Ellen and Coffin Ellen R
Bought by
Dukas Katherine Coffin and Coffin Robert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dukas Katherine Coffin | -- | James P Downey Pc | |
| Dukas Katherine Coffin | $192,476 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $1,336,200 | $1,155,200 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $406,700 | $225,700 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $1,336,200 | $1,155,200 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $1,336,200 | $1,155,200 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $1,147,000 | $1,033,300 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $1,147,000 | $1,033,300 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $1,147,000 | $1,033,300 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $1,147,000 | $1,033,300 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $1,211,700 | $1,125,200 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,211,700 | $1,125,200 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,211,700 | $1,125,200 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map