6296 Heyer St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6296 Heyer St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $157,321, approximately $147 per square foot. 6296 Heyer St is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Sheats Arthur J
Bought by
Sheats Arthur J and Treece April Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheats Arthur J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheats Arthur J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $938 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $895 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $652 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $578 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,747 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,342 | $53,200 | $29,400 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map