6296 Windlass Cir Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Aberdeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,408 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6296 Windlass Cir, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 and is currently estimated at $577,102, approximately $278 per square foot. 6296 Windlass Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crystal Lakes Elementary School, Christa Mcauliffe Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Halabi Grace
Bought by
Halabi Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,625
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Halabi Grace
Bought by
Halabi Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,625
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Halabi Grace
Bought by
Halabi Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
El Zein Anthony N
Bought by
Halabi Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,013
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Miller Jason and Miller Keri
Bought by
Halabi Grace
Home Financials for this Owner