6298 Middlebrook Blvd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $243,184
About This Home
This home is located at 6298 Middlebrook Blvd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $230,046, approximately $220 per square foot. 6298 Middlebrook Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syder Susan M | $135,000 | Resource Title Agency | |
| Bank One Na | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Vanswearingen Donald B | $163,800 | -- | |
| Cholewka Matthew J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Lease Jack A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Syder Susan M | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanswearingen Donald B | $149,650 | |
| Closed | Vanswearingen Donald B | $16,630 | |
| Closed | Syder Susan M | $27,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $79,310 | $14,385 | $64,925 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $79,310 | $14,385 | $64,925 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $64,650 | $12,080 | $52,570 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $64,650 | $12,080 | $52,570 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $64,650 | $12,080 | $52,570 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $51,310 | $9,590 | $41,720 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $146,600 | $27,400 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $51,310 | $9,590 | $41,720 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $47,290 | $9,700 | $37,590 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $47,290 | $9,700 | $37,590 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $47,290 | $9,700 | $37,590 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $42,910 | $9,240 | $33,670 |
Map
- 14396 Park Dr
- 15425 Richard Dr
- 6525 Sandfield Dr
- 6330 Sandfield Dr
- 6377 Ledgebrook Dr
- 6115 Morrow Dr
- 15450 Roxboro Dr
- 15504 Roxboro Dr
- 14122 Donald Dr
- 6103 Westbrook Dr
- 6330 Stonecrest Dr
- 15672 Roxboro Dr Unit 19
- 15496 Shaleside Ct
- 16090 Yarmouth Oval
- 6721 Woodruff Ct
- 6024 Brook Ct
- 13467 Belfair Dr
- 6735 Columbine Ct
- 16457 Emerald Point Unit B16457
- 6188 Barbara Ln
- 6304 Wolf Rd
- 6292 Middlebrook Blvd
- 6312 Wolf Rd
- 6286 Middlebrook Blvd
- 6322 Wolf Rd
- 6280 Middlebrook Blvd
- 6293 Middlebrook Blvd
- 6274 Middlebrook Blvd
- 6330 Wolf Rd
- 6274 Schaaf Dr
- 6303 Middlebrook Blvd
- 6389 Michael Dr
- 6393 Michael Dr
- 6311 Middlebrook Blvd
- 6385 Michael Dr
- 6268 Middlebrook Blvd
- 6280 Schaaf Dr
- 6340 Wolf Rd
- 6397 Michael Dr
- 6381 Michael Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.