6298 W River Cir MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $319,193 - $397,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6298 W River Cir, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $349,548, approximately $207 per square foot. 6298 W River Cir is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Rewis Richard Lawson and Lewis Beverly M
Bought by
Holland Stephen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,100
Outstanding Balance
$58,770
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$290,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Rewis Richard L and Rewis Sr Revocable L Richard L
Bought by
Rewis Richard Lawson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Stephen B | $28,500 | Baker Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Rewis Richard Lawson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History