62A Oak Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $867,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62A Oak Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $786,432, approximately $405 per square foot. 62A Oak Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Cabral Ft and Gentilli
Bought by
Burton Stephen and Burton Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,281
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Cabral Eugenia
Bought by
Cabral Ft and Gentilli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Stephen | $515,000 | -- | |
| Cabral Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Stephen | $453,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $644,900 | $297,500 | $347,400 |
| 2024 | $6,186 | $620,500 | $286,100 | $334,400 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $574,600 | $286,100 | $288,500 |
| 2022 | $5,771 | $508,500 | $272,500 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $443,800 | $247,700 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $5,171 | $422,800 | $235,900 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $5,069 | $408,800 | $214,400 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $393,300 | $206,200 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $388,300 | $202,200 | $186,100 |
| 2016 | $4,847 | $379,000 | $197,200 | $181,800 |
| 2015 | $4,729 | $368,900 | $191,500 | $177,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map