63-69 N Wolf Rd Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $324,747
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 63-69 N Wolf Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $324,747. 63-69 N Wolf Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Sage R E I Inc
Bought by
Main Street East Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Sgcp Properties Llc Series B
Bought by
Saga R E I Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Cook County Clerk
Bought by
Sccp Prop Llc Series B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Orr David D
Bought by
Sgcp Properties Llc Series B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Kurek Patrica H
Bought by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago and Trust #600795-06
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Street East Llc | $287,000 | Citywide Title | |
| Saga R E I Inc | $72,500 | None Available | |
| Sccp Prop Llc Series B | -- | -- | |
| Sccp Prop Llc Series B | -- | -- | |
| Sgcp Properties Llc Series B | -- | None Available | |
| American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,032 | $69,500 | $22,500 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $26,032 | $77,674 | $22,500 | $55,174 |
| 2023 | $29,353 | $77,674 | $22,500 | $55,174 |
| 2022 | $29,353 | $91,838 | $22,500 | $69,338 |
| 2021 | $25,935 | $70,000 | $22,500 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $25,260 | $70,000 | $22,500 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $23,297 | $71,100 | $22,500 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $23,092 | $63,276 | $13,500 | $49,776 |
| 2017 | $22,622 | $63,276 | $13,500 | $49,776 |
| 2016 | $9,335 | $27,981 | $13,500 | $14,481 |
| 2015 | $7,857 | $22,050 | $12,750 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | $20,594 | $59,250 | $12,750 | $46,500 |
| 2013 | $19,014 | $59,250 | $12,750 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map