63 Arlington St N Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $368,292 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Arlington St N, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $387,823, approximately $233 per square foot. 63 Arlington St N is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Macuen Dorothy J
Bought by
Dahn Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,207
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$380,616
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahn Karen M | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahn Karen M | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,636 | $165,480 | $60,410 | $105,070 |
| 2024 | $6,009 | $165,480 | $60,410 | $105,070 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $165,480 | $60,410 | $105,070 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $165,480 | $60,410 | $105,070 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $130,760 | $47,740 | $83,020 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | $130,760 | $47,740 | $83,020 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $130,760 | $47,740 | $83,020 |
| 2018 | $5,366 | $130,760 | $47,740 | $83,020 |
| 2017 | $5,220 | $130,760 | $47,740 | $83,020 |
| 2016 | $5,100 | $139,230 | $53,690 | $85,540 |
| 2015 | $5,100 | $139,230 | $53,690 | $85,540 |
| 2014 | $4,976 | $139,230 | $53,690 | $85,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map