63 Astor St Lynn, MA 01905
Lynnway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Astor St, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $478,614, approximately $430 per square foot. 63 Astor St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including William P Connery Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Dorothy and Thomas Elijah
Bought by
Ed Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Bought by
Thomas Elijah and Thomas Dorothy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Ed Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Ed Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Elijah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Elijah | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Elijah | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Elijah | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $415,300 | $203,200 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $386,400 | $186,700 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $340,300 | $166,300 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $310,900 | $156,300 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $272,800 | $129,000 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $239,600 | $107,700 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $216,300 | $92,500 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $203,600 | $101,200 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $186,000 | $89,400 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $192,800 | $84,700 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $166,700 | $72,900 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map