NOT LISTED FOR SALE

63 Avon Cir Unit C Rye Brook, NY 10573

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $394,981

1 Bed
1 Bath
805 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2024

Last sale price $350,000 $435 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,762 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Park
  • Property is near public transit
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome to this bright, one bedroom condominium, with walk-in closet, with automatic light. Located in a highly desirable Rye Ridge Condominium complex. Plenty of closet/storage space. Kitchen has spacious cabinets, with a beautiful quartz countertop. Unit has updated electrical box, a/c outlet, plumbing, Bosch ventless washer/dryer combination, in the unit. Appliances are in excellent condition. All new carpeting with 5 year warranty, that covers rips, stains & other damage. Carpeting is required on all upper units. Move in ready. Pet friendly, one pet per apartment, up to 30lbs. In the summer, enjoy, the well kept park-like grounds & the in-ground swimming pool, with life guard on duty. Two cars allowed. One assigned & one on the circle. There is a waitlist for a garage Close to school, train, shops & restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

RoseMarie Foti

Weichert Realtors Brokerage Phone: (914) 967-0460 License #10401252759 Listed on: 01/16/2024

Weichert Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel McGinn

Iconik Residential LLC License #10301223750

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,130

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 436

HOA Fees

  • $468 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Garden Apartment
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 805 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4805-135-000-00075-002-0036-0020000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal, trash, sewer, heat, hot water

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,130

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$468 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Garden Apartment
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Attribution Contact: (914) 967-0460
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Village: Rye Brook
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Inclusions: A/C Units,Ceiling Fan,Dryer,Microwave,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 805
  • AtticDescription: None
  • SquareFootage: 805.00

• Parking Description: Assigned
  • ParkingAssignedSpaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Trash, Sewer, Heat, Hot Water
  • Association Fee: 468
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • DevelopmentName: Rye Ridge Condominiums
  • ManagementPhone: 914-939-5588
  • Management: Rosabella

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Pool, Park

Fee Information

  • AdditionalFeesYN: 0

Schools

  • Middle School: Port Chester Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 4805-135-000-00075-002-0036-0020000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • RentingAllowedYN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5130
  • Tax Map Number: 4805-135-000-00075-002-0036-0020000
  • IncludedInTaxes: Sewer,Trash,Water

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Park Avenue School
  • High School: Port Chester Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Port Chester-Rye

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Ganassi Elinn
Bought by
The Elinn G Ganassi Trust
Current Estimated Value
$355,745

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Elinn G Ganassi Trust -- All New York Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Sold $350,000 -2.5% $435 / Sq Ft
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2024 01/16/24 For Sale $359,000 +83.2% $446 / Sq Ft
06/03/2015 06/03/15 Sold $196,000 -3.0% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2014 06/19/14 For Sale $202,000 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,729 $153,200 $44,700 $108,500
2024 $4,729 $153,200 $44,700 $108,500
2023 $3,549 $153,200 $44,700 $108,500
2022 $4,159 $153,200 $44,700 $108,500
2021 $3,483 $153,200 $44,700 $108,500
2020 $2,646 $153,200 $44,700 $108,500
2019 $2,770 $137,000 $30,600 $106,400
2018 $2,764 $135,200 $30,600 $104,600
2017 $0 $133,200 $30,600 $102,600

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6283601

OneKey® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.