63 Azalea Ln Burnsville, NC 28714
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Azalea Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714 and is currently estimated at $447,767, approximately $184 per square foot. 63 Azalea Ln is a home located in Yancey County with nearby schools including Mountain Heritage High School, Genesis Academy, and Yancey County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Miller Joey Keith
Bought by
Miller Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Miller Johnny and Miller Diane
Bought by
Miller Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Tony | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Tony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Tony | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $271,900 | $72,800 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $271,900 | $72,800 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $778 | $129,720 | $38,700 | $91,020 |
| 2022 | $763 | $129,720 | $38,700 | $91,020 |
| 2021 | $778 | $129,720 | $38,700 | $91,020 |
| 2020 | $778 | $129,720 | $38,700 | $91,020 |
| 2019 | $778 | $129,720 | $38,700 | $91,020 |
| 2018 | $778 | $129,720 | $38,700 | $91,020 |
| 2017 | $778 | $129,720 | $38,700 | $91,020 |
| 2016 | $778 | $129,720 | $38,700 | $91,020 |
| 2015 | $623 | $124,540 | $44,700 | $79,840 |
| 2014 | $623 | $124,540 | $44,700 | $79,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map