63 Bailey Cir South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Bailey Cir, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $406,660, approximately $290 per square foot. 63 Bailey Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School and South Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Tougas Marc and Tougas Rosemary
Bought by
Pelkey Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Chasse Jeanne D Est and Belcher
Bought by
Tougas Marc and Tougas Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Shady Brook Assoc Llc
Bought by
Chasse Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelkey Lynda | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Pelkey Lynda | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Tougas Marc | $205,000 | -- | |
| Tougas Marc | $205,000 | -- | |
| Chasse Jeanne | $239,900 | -- | |
| Chasse Jeanne | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chasse Jeanne | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |