NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $424,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2024

Last sale price $385,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,657 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Jonathan Law High School Rated A-
  • Attic
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of July 2024

HIGHEST AND BEST TUESDAY 5/28 at 6pm. Nestled within the heart of a close-knit neighborhood, 63 Baker Street embodies the timeless charm of colonial architecture while offering modern comforts for everyday living. Step through the quaint screened porch entrance and into a home where newly refinished hardwood floors gleam underfoot, welcoming you into each room with warmth and elegance. The inviting living spaces flow seamlessly, accentuated by touches of classic design and contemporary convenience. This lovingly maintained residence boasts three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, providing ample space for both relaxation and entertainment. A beautiful French door leads from the main living area to a sun-drenched room, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or indulging in a good book. Beyond its charming interiors, 63 Baker Street offers the allure of outdoor living. A fenced backyard, complete with a shed for storage, provides a private retreat for gatherings with loved ones or quiet moments of reflection. For those with a penchant for hobbies or automotive pursuits, a two-car garage stands ready to accommodate. Conveniently located, this home offers easy access to highways, making commutes a breeze, while also being in close proximity to the beach, schools, and shopping destinations. Whether embarking on a weekend adventure or simply running errands, everything you need is just moments away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hillary Waite

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0820976 Listed on: 05/22/2024

William Raveis Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Erika Silva

eRealty Advisors, Inc. License #RES.0811217

eRealty Advisors, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,757

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R7.5

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walkup Attic

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1201960

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,757

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1436
  • Total Sq Ft: 1436
  • Year Built: 1927
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Remarks Public Addendum: HIGHEST AND BEST TUESDAY 5/28 at 6pm.
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: Bridgeport Ave to Baker Street
  • Financing Used: Conventional Fixed
  • Street Type: Street
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Walk-up
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Description: Fence - Full Level Lot
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: R7.5
  • Parcel #: 1201960

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2024-June 2025
  • Property Tax: 5757

Listed on
May 22, 2024
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$46,000
13.57%
Views
232
Current Estimated Value
$406,505

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,505
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.00%
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,286
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,219

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alcantara Annel $385,000 None Available
Alcantara Annel $385,000 None Available
Waldron Merritt D $104,000 --
Waldron Merritt D $104,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alcantara Annel $308,000
Closed Alcantara Annel $308,000
Previous Owner Waldron Merritt D $205,091
Previous Owner Waldron Merritt D $201,908
Previous Owner Waldron Merritt D $103,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Sold $385,000 +13.6% $268 / Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 For Sale $339,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,838 $197,550 $72,350 $125,200
2024 $5,757 $197,550 $72,350 $125,200
2023 $5,367 $197,550 $72,350 $125,200
2022 $5,265 $197,550 $72,350 $125,200
2021 $4,372 $158,130 $39,480 $118,650
2020 $4,377 $158,130 $39,480 $118,650
2019 $4,382 $158,130 $39,480 $118,650
2018 $4,387 $158,130 $39,480 $118,650
2017 $4,394 $158,130 $39,480 $118,650
2016 $4,494 $161,430 $39,480 $121,950
2015 $4,501 $161,430 $39,480 $121,950
2014 $4,394 $161,430 $39,480 $121,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24019968

SmartMLS

APN: MILF-000024-000388-000008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.