63 Baldwin St Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Baldwin St, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $375,818, approximately $173 per square foot. 63 Baldwin St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Casimir Pulaski School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Berube Norman J and Berube Debra J
Bought by
Berube 2022 Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Ace Building& Design L
Bought by
Berube Norman J and Berube Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Lutz Lee and Brunderman Susan
Bought by
Ace Bldg & Design Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berube 2022 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Berube Norman J | $215,000 | -- | |
| Ace Bldg & Design Llc | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ace Bldg & Design Llc | $140,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Ace Bldg & Design Llc | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,220 | $180,040 | $59,710 | $120,330 |
| 2024 | $6,537 | $180,040 | $59,710 | $120,330 |
| 2023 | $6,264 | $180,040 | $59,710 | $120,330 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $180,040 | $59,710 | $120,330 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $128,240 | $43,400 | $84,840 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $128,240 | $43,400 | $84,840 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $128,240 | $43,400 | $84,840 |
| 2018 | $5,263 | $128,240 | $43,400 | $84,840 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $128,240 | $43,400 | $84,840 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $139,370 | $47,390 | $91,980 |
| 2015 | $5,105 | $139,370 | $47,390 | $91,980 |
| 2014 | $4,981 | $139,370 | $47,390 | $91,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map