Estimated Value: $702,020 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Bay St, Hull, MA 02045 and is currently estimated at $736,505, approximately $406 per square foot. 63 Bay St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Lillian M. Jacobs Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Hull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Gallagher Denise
Bought by
Jones Mathew and Jones Maura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$491,475
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1987
Sold by
Daley Edmund
Bought by
Gallagher Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
10.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mathew | $665,000 | None Available | |
| Gallagher Michael | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Mathew | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Michael | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Michael | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Michael | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Michael | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,534 | $583,400 | $239,200 | $344,200 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $562,200 | $231,500 | $330,700 |
| 2023 | $6,370 | $523,400 | $216,000 | $307,400 |
| 2022 | $5,131 | $409,200 | $170,500 | $238,700 |
| 2021 | $4,820 | $380,100 | $150,800 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $353,800 | $150,800 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $316,300 | $125,600 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $297,900 | $125,600 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $285,600 | $125,600 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $285,600 | $125,600 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $268,400 | $105,600 | $162,800 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $243,500 | $105,600 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map