63 Beech Tree Ridge Killingworth, CT 06419
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $798,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Beech Tree Ridge, Killingworth, CT 06419 and is currently estimated at $779,496, approximately $273 per square foot. 63 Beech Tree Ridge is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Haddam-Killingworth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Carosal Bldrs
Bought by
Callahan Kenneth and Callahan Joyce F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Kenneth | $296,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Kenneth | $228,353 | |
| Closed | Callahan Kenneth | $248,275 | |
| Closed | Callahan Kenneth | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Callahan Kenneth | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,172 | $387,940 | $75,180 | $312,760 |
| 2024 | $9,396 | $387,940 | $75,180 | $312,760 |
| 2023 | $9,105 | $387,940 | $75,180 | $312,760 |
| 2022 | $9,008 | $387,940 | $75,180 | $312,760 |
| 2021 | $8,493 | $317,860 | $85,710 | $232,150 |
| 2020 | $8,493 | $317,860 | $85,710 | $232,150 |
| 2019 | $8,732 | $317,860 | $85,710 | $232,150 |
| 2018 | $8,732 | $317,860 | $85,710 | $232,150 |
| 2017 | $8,732 | $317,860 | $85,710 | $232,150 |
| 2016 | $10,077 | $389,240 | $161,440 | $227,800 |
| 2015 | $9,821 | $389,240 | $161,440 | $227,800 |
| 2014 | $9,548 | $389,240 | $161,440 | $227,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map