63 Blinkoff Ct Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Blinkoff Ct, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $377,030, approximately $254 per square foot. 63 Blinkoff Ct is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Mir Properties Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Reynaldo and Ortiz Iliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,146
Outstanding Balance
$257,322
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Reynaldo | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Reynaldo | $270,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |