63 Bradford St Holbrook, MA 02343
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $585,412
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Bradford St, Holbrook, MA 02343 and is currently estimated at $571,853, approximately $243 per square foot. 63 Bradford St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Holbrook Middle High School, and Boston Higashi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Derusha Janet and Derusha William F
Bought by
Tarkpor Yeelay and Tarkpor Deen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,280
Outstanding Balance
$153,975
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1989
Sold by
Flannery Thomas
Bought by
Derusha William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarkpor Yeelay | $240,000 | -- | |
| Tarkpor Yeelay | $240,000 | -- | |
| Derusha William | $155,000 | -- | |
| Derusha William F | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarkpor Yeelay | $230,280 | |
| Closed | Derusha William F | $230,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Derusha William F | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derusha William F | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $494,500 | $231,700 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $6,436 | $478,900 | $226,700 | $252,200 |
| 2023 | $6,444 | $419,000 | $198,900 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $6,324 | $383,500 | $189,400 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $6,148 | $357,000 | $170,600 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $6,439 | $350,500 | $168,700 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $321,500 | $148,000 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $6,323 | $305,900 | $137,000 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $6,013 | $287,700 | $124,900 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $5,291 | $269,400 | $117,900 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $4,839 | $253,600 | $110,800 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $247,800 | $110,800 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map