63 Braeburn Ln Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Braeburn Ln, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $249,830, approximately $188 per square foot. 63 Braeburn Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Mineau Steven M
Bought by
Lopez Miguel A and Lopez Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,149
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$243,681
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Miguel A | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Miguel A | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Miguel A | $6,583 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Miguel A | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Miguel A | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $112,850 | $44,190 | $68,660 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $112,850 | $44,190 | $68,660 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $112,850 | $44,190 | $68,660 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $85,340 | $34,570 | $50,770 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $85,340 | $34,570 | $50,770 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $85,340 | $34,570 | $50,770 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $85,340 | $34,570 | $50,770 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $85,340 | $34,570 | $50,770 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $85,030 | $32,130 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $85,030 | $32,130 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $85,030 | $32,130 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $85,030 | $32,130 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map